Easy Coach Transport Price, Online Booking, Contact And Address

On this page, you will get all the information on Easy Coach transport prices, how to book tickets online, and all their Contacts in Kenya. In Kenya, if you are looking for a reliable transportation service you can count on Easy Coach.

Easy Coach Transport Price

Easy Coach Transport Price

The prices for each route that this road transport company takes are found below.

Route Price(Ksh)
Maseno to Nairobi 1400
Kisumu to Nairobi 1400
Usenge to Nairobi 1350
Mbale to Nairobi 1400
Nairobi to Siaya 1,450
Nairobi to Busia 1,500
Nairobi to Maseno 1,400
Rongo to Nairobi 950
Nairobi to Sirare 950
Nairobi to Kericho 1,100
Nairobi to Kaimosi 1,200
Nairobi to Mumias 1,450
Malaba to Nairobi 1400
Nairobi to Kakamega 1,450
Kitale to Nairobi 1350
Homa Bay to Nairobi 950
Nairobi to Kisumu 1,400

Due to the change of season and period, the price can increase or reduce. The price will be updated as soon as any change is made.

Easy Coach Ticket Online Booking

Easy Coach provides a website or mobile application for its users to make online bookings. This makes it a bit different from other transport company in the country that doesn’t offers online Booking.

  • Visit their official website 
  • Click on the ticket booking tab
  • Search for Easy Coach amongst the listed Transport companies
  • Click on it and fill in your travelling details such as the departure location and date as well as the destination.
  • Select a seat from any of the available seats which are usually in Orange
  • Enter your traveler’s details such as your name, phone number, email address, passport number, etc.
  • Proceed to pay with Mpesa
  • You will receive your tickets through an email or SMS. Tickets will be presented at the point of travel.

Well, as of now the only way to get a ticket is by visiting any of their offices in person. You can also make a call through their official contact numbers for bookings.

Easy Coach Parks and Contact Address 

The addresses to the various Easy Coach offices in Kenya are found in the table below:

Office Contact
Webuye Station 738200321
Siaya Station 0738200304
Ugunja Station 738200324
Bungoma Office 738200310
Narok Station 736141333
Usenge Station 738200316
Kakamega Office Telephone: 0738200313
Fax: 05630837
Malaba Station 738999705
Mbale Station Telephone: 0738999704
Fax: 05651487
Kaimosi Office 738200323
Sirare Station 736046132
Migori Station 736046143
Rongo Station 738200083
Kericho Station 052 20417
0738200316
Kisii Station 736046164
Maseno Station 057351216
0738200320
Kisumu Station Telephone(s): 0738200317, 0738999703, 0726354307
Fax: 057 2026136
Mumias Station Telephone(s): 0738200318/9
Fax: 056641361
Kitale Station Telephone(s): 0738200309, 0726354309
Fax: 054 30066
Busia Office Telephone(s): 0738200315, 05523098
Fax: 0532030411
Moi’s Bridge Station 732538253
Nakuru Station Telephone(s): 0738200312, 0726354312, 0726354303, 0738200303
Fax: 051 2211500
Kampala Office +256776727270
+256757727273
Bumala Office 789366996
Eldoret Office 0738200308
Nairobi Office Telephone(s): 0738200301, 0726354301, 0202210711
Fax: 0202210712
Bondo Office 738200316
Kapsabet Station 0738200322
05352260

Easy Coach Contact Details

Conclusion

With the present Kenyan economic situation, Easy Coach Transport’s Price is understandable. You just have to check the price list above to know the price to your destination. The price varies on the number of passengers.

Other Transport Companies

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.